LPYSA Rec Plus and Travel Team Achievements

Fall 2013

La Plata Fury, U10 Girls Rec Plus - 2nd place; Kohl's Cup

 

Spring 2014

La Plata Freedom, U14 Girls Travel- 2nd Place Capital Cup Tournament; Richmond, VA

La Plata Fury, U10 Girls - Rec Plus Champions

La Plata Fury, U10 Girls Rec Plus- 2nd place; DC United Soccerfest

 

Fall 2014

La Plata Freedom, U14 Girls Travel - 1st Place in BBSL, Division A

La Plata Freedom, U14 Girls Travel- 1st Place in Battlefield Tournament, Woodbridge, VA

La Plata Fury, U12 Girls Rec Plus- VYSA Autumn Classic Champions, Fredericksburg, VA

La Plata Pride, U10 Girls Rec Plus- VYSA Autumn Classic Champions, Fredericksburg, VA

La Plata United, U10 Coed Rec Plus - Kohl's Cup, 1st and 2nd Place

 

Spring 2015

La Plata Freedom, U14 Girls Travel- 1st Place in BBSL, Division A

La Plata Fury, U12 Girls Rec Plus Champions

La Plata Pride, U10 Girls Rec Plus Champions

 

Fall 2015

La Plata Kraken, U8 Girls Rec Plus Champions

La Plata United, U10 Coed Rec Plus Champions

La Plata United, U10 Coed Rec Plus; 1st and 2nd Place, Kohl's Cup

La Plata Patriots, U10 Girls Rec Plus; 1st and 2nd Place, Kohl's Cup

La Plata Fury, U12 Girls Rec Plus Champions

La Plata Fury, U12 Rec Plus, 2nd Place; CCL Shootout Tournament, Williamsburg, VA

La Plata Thunder, U12 Boys Travel, 2nd Place, Capital Fall Classic, Richmond, VA

 

Winter 2015

La Plata Patriots, U10 Girls Rec Plus, Futsal, Winter Classic Champions

La Plata Liberty, U13 Girls Travel, 3rd place, Fruitland Futsal Classic

 

Spring 2016

La Plata Freedom, U15 Girls Travel, 2nd Place, Prince William Icebreaker Tournament, Prince William, VA

La Plata Fury, U12 Girls Travel, 3rd Place, Stafford St. Patrick's Day Tourney, Fredericksburg, VA

La Plata Power, U10 Boys Travel, 2nd Place, Stafford St. Patrick's Day Tourney, Fredericksburg, VA

La Plata Fury, U12 Girls Travel, 3rd Place, Gettysburg Memorial Day Tournament, Gettysburg, PA

 

Fall 2016

La Plata Freedom, U17 Girls Travel, 1st Place, Dulles National Soccer Tournament, Reston, VA

La Plata Fury, U14 Girls Travel, 2nd Place, Battlefield Tournament, Manassas, VA

La Plata Kraken, U9 Girls Rec Plus, 3rd Place, America's Series Tournament, Alexandria, VA

La Plata Fury, U14 Girls Travel, 1st Place, BBSL.

La Plata Patriots, U11 Girls Rec Plus , 1st Place 

La Plata Kraken, U9 Girls Rec Plus, 1st Place.

La Plata Patriots, U11 Girls Rec Plus, 1st and 2nd Place, Kohl's Cup, Lexington Park, MD

La Plata Kraken, U9 Girls Rec Plus, 1st Place, Kohl's Cup, Lexington Park, MD

La Plata United, U11 Boys Rec Plus, 1st and 2nd Place, Kohl's Cup, Lexiington Park, MD

La Plata United, U13 Rec Plus Girls, 1st and 2nd Place, Kohl's Cup, Lexington Park, MD

La Plata Titans, U13 Rec Plus Boys, 2nd Place, Kohl's Cup, Lexington Park, MD

La Plata Fury, U14 Girls Travel, 3rd Place, CCL Shootout, Williamsburg, VA.

La Plata Patriots, U11 Girls Rec Plus, 1st Place, Columbia Fall Classic, Columbia, MD 

La Plata Power Red, U12 Boys Travel, Capital Fall Classic Champion

La Plata Power Red, U12 Boys Travel, ODSL Division 1 Champion

La Plata Power Red, U12 Boys Travel, ODSL Sportsmanship Award

La Plata Power White, U12 Boys Travel, Richmond Kickers Columbus Day Tourney Champion

 

Spring 2017

La Plata Kraaken, U9 Girls Rec Plus, 2nd Place, St. Patrick's Day Tournament, Stafford, VA

La Plata Fury, U14 Girls Travel, 3rd Place, St. Patrick's Day Tournament, Stafford, VA

La Plata Liberty, U15 GIrls Travel, 2nd Place, St. Patrick's Day Tournament, Stafford, VA

La Plata Freedom, U17 Girls Travel, 2nd Place, St. Patrick's Day Tournament, Stafford, VA

La Plata Patriots, U11 Girls Travel, 2nd Place, Colonial Cub Memorial Day Tournament, Richmond, VA

La Plata Fury, U14Girls Travel, 1st Place, NCSL Division 5 Regular Season 

La Plata Spartans, U14Boys Travel, 1st Place, NCSL Divison 2 Regular Season

La Plata United, U13G Rec Plus, Champions

La Plata Raptos, U9Coed Rec Plus, Champions

La Plata Kraken, U9G Rec Plus, 2nd place

La Plata United, U11Coed Rec Plus, 2nd place